Wednesday, November 13, 2013

I can watch Gundam Mom all day erry day


This scene too good. I can just spend the rest of my day watching cute Gundam Mom doing cute things.

I am sure raring and ready to go, if you know what I mean.


  1. I was amazed by the actions scenes of this ep man(Just watched today and all, had to rewatch the battle scene). This is so much better than AGE =3=, at least the fighting is much better lol. And damn~~, those are some big-plots if you know what i'm talking about lol.

  2. What I love most about this series is the fact that it's just a bunch of subliminal messages/shameless plugs advertising bandai products... And yet, I know this but still fall for the trap every time... All my unbuilt kits....

    And yeah, this is way better than age... I watched two eps of that then, afterwards vowed never to watch another. Yet this one is somehow mysteriously entertaining. And DAMN, Gundam mum.... I can see why your store gets so many customers from here...

  3. Age 2 was good 1 was ~OK~ 3 was garbage
    Overall I like this series a lot more.
    *Honestly I'm mostly watching this for the mom tho <_<*

    1. I would like to rant for a moment about the fact that the directors know nothing about gunpla building. They actually showed them using an airbrush in a back room with no windows and spraying without masks on.

    2. Well.... Maybe that's how he gets high... It would explain why he say Regi disappear into the red light....